Fee Structure

Semester FeeOne Time Fee
Department/ DisciplineTuition feeAllied ChargesTotal AAdmission Fee*Registration FeeSecurity Deposit**Total BTotal (A+B)
Engineering 74,00018,00092,00025,0005,00010,00040,000132,000
Management Sciences 62,0008,00070,00012,5005,00010,00027,50097,500
Computer Sciences/ BSAF 50,0007,00057,00012,5005,00010,00027,50084,500
Biosciences/ Chemistry/ Mathematics/ Physics 40,0006,00040,00012,5005,00010,00027,50073,500
Social Sciences/ Statistics 32,0005,00037,00012,5005,00010,00027,50064,500
BSc Engineering Technology 32,0005,00037,00012,5005,00010,00027,50064,500
MS/ PhD Engineering 4,000/CR-Hr15,000-12,5005,00010,00027,500-
MS/PhD (less Engineering) 3,500/CR-Hr15,000-12,5005,00010,00027,500-
Summer Semester
Engineering/ Management Sciences/ Computer Sciences 3,500 /Cr-HrAll Other Disciplines2,500/Cr-Hr
  • Concessions on Tuition Fee (upto 12.5%) is applicable to applicants of POF wards and 10% to students who completed their 12 years education from MDC.
  • *Includes cost of two pairs of uniform and blazer except for graduate students.
  • ** For graduating students’ degree issuance fee will be adjusted from security deposit.
  • Annual increase in Tuition Fee per semester of Rs. 4,000/- for Engineering, Rs. 3,000/- for Management Sciences & Computer Sciences and Rs. 2,000/- for all other disciplines, for BS (Hons) and MSc/MA students will be applicable.

Payment of Dues

For convenience of students the University has set-up a banking booth at the Quaid campus, for deposit of fee.

Online deposit of fee can be made through any domestic branch of Bank Alfalah Limited through Cash Management System as per following details:-

  • For admission/ registration in Faculties less Engineering Bank A/C # 0056-1003606595 “University of Wah”.
  • For speedy processing, copy of deposited voucher should also be WhatsApp to:

    03005502841 for Engineering Students
    03100015821 for Non Engineering Students

  • Similarly for online transfer of funds and intimation to Treasurer's Office please include email as follows:
    edeposit@wecuw.edu.pk for Engineering Students edeposit@uow.edu.pk for Non Engineering Students

All students seeking admission & registration in the 1st semester should deposit their fee before commencement of the semester. All other students of the University should deposit their semester fee within 10 working days of the commencement of that semester, thereafter fine will be charged as per the policy.
Clearance of dues is a prerequisite for appearing in any kind of examination in the University.